Race Results

               Race Results

 


Race Results

This is the place where you can find all the race results from Sprint, Marathon, Harbour and Club Races. To make it easy to navigate, you can get all the sections you need from this landing page.  Just use the tabs to navigate to the specific area you are looking at.

If you feel there are results that are missing, no sweat, send us an email  and we will get the page updated as soon as we can.

Club Race

 

MWKC Club Race – Sunday 8 October 2017
 

Course: Division A (12km)
Place
Time
Name
1st
56:39
James Harrington (M-Open)
Course: Division B (11km)
Place
Time
Name
1st
54:54
Billy Blue
Michael O’Leary
2nd
54:56
Matt Acheson (M-V45)
3rd
56:52
Todd Mowbray
4th
56:58
Rob Chant (M-V55)
5th
57:29
Stewart Gemmell (M-V45)
6th
58:09
Bryce Woodhouse
7th
59:38
Tim Harringyon
Course: Division C (10km)
Place
Time
Name
1st
53:54
Geoff Baggett (M-V65)
2nd
55:32
Scott Harris (M-V65)
3rd
56:49
Jennifer Listberger
Sue Muller
4th
58:35
Russell Walker (M-V65)
5th
59:29
Robert Hardy
6th
60:21
Chris Atichian (M-V35)
Course: Division D (9km)
Place
Time
Name
1st
54:01
Graham Matts
Philip Bellamy (M-V65)
2nd
57:40
Mike Schanzer (M-V55)
Course: Division E (8km)
Place
Time
Name
1st
48:41
Grant Matterson (M-V55)
2nd
50:16
Julie Olzomer (W-V55)
3rd
55:55
Gaye Foster (W-V55)
4th
60:25
Teresa Harvey (W-V55)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

More Detail – Sorted by Finish Order
 

 

 

Useful links

 

Marathon Results

Marathon Series 11 Results – 14th October 2017

Gallery

Position Name Time Club Points Individual Points Division
1 Brett Greenwood 1:29:15 8 5 1
3 Andrew Wilkinson 1:31:07 0 48 1
8 James Harrington 1:34:56 0 43 1
1 Pauline Findlay/David Litle 1:36:23 8 50 3
2  Michael Lieberman 1:40:57 0 49 3
6  Terry Reilly/Rob Hardy 1:41:38 0 45 3
2 Geoff Bagget 1:47:09 6 49 4
5  Daniela Angela Torre 1:48:21 0 46 4
6  Scott Harris 1:48:24 0 45 4
2 Gaye Foster 2:08:43 6 49 7
1 Matthew Dunbar 1:14:43 8 50 8
7  Sue Mueller\ Jenny Listberger 1:22:23 0 44 8
10  Brian Graber 1:00:52 0 41 10
18 Sue Fine 1:07:23 0 33 10
1  Michael Dunbar 0:29:53 8 50 12


Gallery
 Marathon Series 10 Results – 26th August 2017

Position Name Time Club Points Individual Points Division
2  Brett Greenwood 1:32:34 6 49 1
6  Andrew Wilkinson 1:36:22 0 45 1
1  James Harrington 1:35:03 8 50 2
2  Dmytro Medvedyev 1:35:28 0 49 2
10  Terry Reilly Scott Harris 1:43:47 0 41 2
4  Michael Lieberman 1:45:47 2 47 3
8  Peter Ryce 1:47:26 0 43 3
1  David Little 1:49:36 8 50 4
8  Jonathan Papalia 1:58:23 0 43 5
10  Pauline Findlay 2:07:51 0 41 5
1  Gaye Foster 2:13:18 8 50 7
6  Matthew Dunbar 1:20:41 0 45 8
11  Sue Mueller Jenny Listberger 1:24:21 0 40 8
14  Philip Bellamy Graham Matts 1:36:27 0 37 8
15  Ann Lloyd Green 1:37:14 0 36 8
4  Daniela Angela Torre 0:56:10 2 47 9
7  Susan Fine 1:02:19 0 44 10
8 Marone Fine 1:02:55 0 43 10
3  Brian Graber 1:05:43 4 48 11
2  Michael Dunbar 0:31:15 6 49 12
5  Sean Ryce Boden Wilkinson 0:34:41 0 46 12
9  Dave Salter 0:37:27 0 42 12

 

Marathon Series 9 Results – 5th August 2017

 

Position Name Time Club Points Indiv Points Division
1  Brett Greenwood 1:33:58 8 50 1
5  Andrew Wilkinson 1:41:36 0 46 1
4  Dmytro Medvedyev 1:44:24 2 47 2
6  Michael Lieberman 1:51:08 0 45 3
9  David Little 1:52:50 0 42 3
8  Scott Harris 1:58:15 0 43 4
4  Gaye Foster 2:19:57 2 47 7
3  Matthew Dunbar 1:22:47 4 48 8
7  Sue Mueller Jenny Listberger 1:28:36 0 44 8
11  Ann Lloyd Green 1:38:35 0 40 8
8  Daniela Angela Torre 0:58:57 0 43 9
4  Dave Salter 0:38:22 2 47 12

 

Ocean\Harbour Results

Lion Island Challenge – Palm Beach – 7th October 2017

8km Race
Position in Division Name Time Position Overall
1 Daniella Torre 0:53:18 6

 

14km Race
Position Name Time Position Overall
62 David Little 1:38:13 62
1  James Harrington 1:24:44 43
2 Keithly Burn 1:08:27 3
14 Michael Lieberman 1:28:27 52
11 Peter Grimes 1:23:44 39
13 Phil McRitchie 1:28:13 50
1 Suzie Rhydderch 1:28:19 51
2 Tim Hookins 1:28:56 54

 

Full results

Photos

Race report

 

 

 

Sprint Results

Sprint Series Round 4 – Narrabeen

200M – F Final 500M F Final 1000M Race 1
Place Name Place Name Place Name
1  Stephen Supple 3  Julie Olzomer 1 Grant Matterson
4 Virginia Head 2 Chris Atichian
5 Julie Olzomer 500M E Final 3 Stephen Supple/Virginia Head
Place Name
200M – E Final 4 Mike Schanzer 1000M Race 2
Place Name 7 Virginia Head Place Name
6 Ann Lloyd-Green 4 Mike Schanzer
500M D Final
200M – D Final Place Name 1000M Race 3
Place Name 2 Chris Atichian Place Name
6 Mike Schanzer 5 Stephen Supple 7 Julie Olzomer
200M – C Final 500M C Final 1000M Race 6
Place Name Place Name Place Name
2 Chris Atichian 4 Grant Matterson 6 James Harrington
7 Grant Matterson
500M B Final
200M – A Final Place Name
Place Name 1 James Harrington
4 James Harrington